Lightnin Grow All Natural fertilizer's Terms and Conditions/Privacy Statement/Return Policy

Terms and Conditions in effect as of January 1/2019

This website is owned and operated by Lightnin Grow. These Terms set forth the terms and conditions under which you may use our website and services as offered by us. This website offers visitors all fertilizers and grow ware/gifts that are offered for sale by Lightnin Grow. By accessing or using the website of our service, you approve that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these Terms.

In order to use our website and/or receive our services, you must be at least 19 years of age, or of the legal age of majority in your jurisdiction, and possess the legal authority, right and freedom to enter into these Terms as a binding agreement. You are not allowed to use this website and/or receive services if doing so is prohibited in your country or under any law or regulation applicable to you.

When buying an item, you agree that: (i) you are responsible for reading the full item listing before making a commitment to buy it: (ii) you enter into a legally binding contract to purchase an item when you commit to buy an item and you complete the check-out payment process.

The prices we charge for using our services / for our products are listed on the website. We reserve the right to change our prices for products displayed at any time, and to correct pricing errors that may inadvertently occur. Additional information about pricing and sales tax is available on the payments page.

“The fee for the services and any other charges you may incur in connection with your use of the service, such as taxes and possible transaction fees, will be charged accordingly.”

Return and refund policy

For any undamaged product, contact Lightnin Grow: contact@lightningrow.com within 14 days of the date you receive the product, and we will exchange/or offer a refund based upon the original payment method, reason for return, and condition of product. In addition, please note the following: (i) Products can be returned only in the country in which they were originally purchased; and (ii) the following products are not eligible for return: Lightnin Grow Fertilizers

Retention of right to change offering

We may, without prior notice, change the services; stop providing the services or any features of the services we offer; or create limits for the services. We may permanently or temporarily terminate or suspend access to the services without notice and liability for any reason, or for no reason.

Ownership of intellectual property, copyrights and logos

The Service and all materials therein or transferred thereby, including, without limitation, software, images, text, graphics, logos, patents, trademarks, service marks, copyrights, photographs, audio, videos, music and all Intellectual Property Rights related thereto, are the exclusive property of Lightnin Grow. Except as explicitly provided herein, nothing in these Terms shall be deemed to create a license in or under any such Intellectual Property Rights, and you agree not to sell, license, rent, modify, distribute, copy, reproduce, transmit, publicly display, publicly perform, publish, adapt, edit or create derivative works thereof.

You recognize and agree that by uploading any content (including, but not limited to designs, images, animations, videos, audio files, fonts, logos, illustrations, compositions, artworks, interfaces, text and literary works) through any means to the website, you confirm that you own all the relevant rights or received the appropriate license to upload/transfer/send the content. You agree and consent that the uploaded/transferred content may be publicly displayed at the website.

Right to suspend or cancel user account

We may permanently or temporarily terminate or suspend your access to the service without notice and liability for any reason, including if in our sole determination you violate any provision of these Terms or any applicable law or regulations. You may discontinue use and request to cancel your account and/or any services at any time. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the foregoing, with respect to automatically-renewed subscriptions to paid services, such subscriptions will be discontinued only upon the expiration of the respective period for which you have already made payment

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold Lightnin Grow harmless from any demands, loss, liability, claims or expenses (including attorneys’ fees), made against them by any third party due to, or arising out of, or in connection with your use of the website, products or any of the services offered on the website.

Limitation of liability

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, in no event shall Lightnin Grow, be liable for any indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including without limitation, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses, arising out of or relating to the use of, or inability to use, the service, or products.

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, Lightnin Grow assumes no liability or responsibility for any (i) errors, mistakes, or inaccuracies of content; (ii) personal injury or property damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from your access to or use of our service; and (iii) any unauthorized access to or use of our secure servers and/or any and all personal information stored therein.

Right to change and modify Terms

We reserve the right to modify these terms from time to time at our sole discretion. Therefore, you should review these pages periodically. When we change the Terms in a material manner, we will notify you that material changes have been made to the Terms. Your continued use of the Website or our service after any such change constitutes your acceptance of the new Terms. If you do not agree to any of these terms or any future version of the Terms, do not use or access (or continue to access) the website or the service.

Promotional emails and content

You agree to receive from time to time promotional messages and materials from us, by mail, email or any other contact form you may provide us with (including your phone number for calls or text messages). If you don't want to receive such promotional materials or notices – please just notify us at any time. contact@lightningrow.com

Preference of law and dispute resolution

These Terms, the rights and remedies provided hereunder, and any and all claims and disputes related hereto and/or to the services, shall be governed by, construed under and enforced in all respects solely and exclusively in accordance with the internal substantive laws of Canada, without respect to its conflict of laws principles. Any and all such claims and disputes shall be brought in, and you hereby consent to them being decided exclusively by a court of competent jurisdiction located in Peterborough, Ontario . The application of the United Nations Convention of Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is hereby expressly excluded.

 

Allergy warning for Lightnin Grow Fertilizer: This Product may contain shellfish.

Privacy Agreement

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personally identifiable information ("Personal Information"). As part of this commitment, our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information. Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

1. Introduction: We are responsible for maintaining and protecting the Personal Information under our control. We have designated an individual or individuals who is/are responsible for compliance with our privacy policy.

2. Identifying Purposes: We collect, use and disclose Personal Information to provide you with the product or service you have requested and to offer you additional products and services we believe you might be interested in. The purposes for which we collect Personal Information will be identified before or at the time we collect the information. In certain circumstances, the purposes for which information is collected may be clear, and consent may be implied, such as where your name, address and payment information is provided as part of the order process.

3. Consent: Knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information except where required or permitted by law. Providing us with your Personal Information is always your choice. However, your decision not to provide certain information may limit our ability to provide you with our products or services. We will not require you to consent to the collection, use, or disclosure of information as a condition to the supply of a product or service, except as required to be able to supply the product or service.

4. Limiting Collection: The Personal Information collected will be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by us. With your consent, we may collect Personal Information from you in person, over the telephone or by corresponding with you via mail, facsimile, or the Internet.

5. Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention: Personal Information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. Personal Information will only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which we collected it or as may be required by law.

6. Accuracy: Personal Information will be maintained in as accurate, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.

 7. Safeguarding Customer Information: Personal Information will be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information. We take all reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information from any loss or unauthorized use, access or disclosure.

8. Openness: We will make information available to you about our policies and practices with respect to the management of your Personal Information.

9. Customer Access: Upon request, you will be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of your Personal Information, and will be given access to it. You may verify the accuracy and completeness of your Personal Information, and may request that it be amended, if appropriate. However, in certain circumstances permitted by law, we will not disclose certain information to you. For example, we may not disclose information relating to you if other individuals are referenced or if there are legal,security or commercial proprietary restrictions.

10. Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions: You may direct any questions or inquiries with respect to our privacy policy or our practices by email: contact@lightningrow.com Please include your contact information. In order to respect your privacy we will not speak with anyone who is not listed on your original contact email. Please also include your invoice# if applicable.  Cookies: A cookie is a small computer file or piece of information that may be stored in your computer's hard drive when you visit our websites. We may use cookies to improve our website’s functionality and in some cases, to provide visitors with a customized online experience. Cookies are widely used and most web browsers are configured initially to accept cookies automatically. You may change your Internet browser settings to prevent your computer from accepting cookies or to notify you when you receive a cookie so that you may decline its acceptance. Please note, however, if you disable cookies, you may not experience optimal performance of our website. Other Websites: Our website may contain links to other third party sites that are not governed by this privacy policy. Although we endeavour to only link to sites with high privacy standards, our privacy policy will no longer apply once you leave our website. Additionally, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by third party websites. Therefore, we suggest that you examine the privacy statements of those sites to learn how your information may be collected, used, shared and disclosed.

Customer Support details & contact info:

Please email contact@lightningrow.com for all further needed support and product information. Please include email address and/or phone number to contact you as well as your name and invoice#. We will not speak with anyone else that is not listed on your original email in order to protect your privacy. We will endeavor to return your inquiry within 24 business hours.

Lightnin Grow

 

lightninggrow fertilizer. grow natural organic non-chemical, chemical free, all-natural plants. vegatable and vegatables, fruit, marijuana , pot and cannabis fertilizer. health,. healthy natural fertilizer. organic fertilizer, non-chemical fertilizer and chemical free fertilizer. all-natural fertilizer with plant fertilizer,plants fertilizer or vegatable fertilizer  gives vegatables fertilizer and fruit. marijuana fertilizer. pot fertilizer. cannabis fertilizer is healthy fertilizer.